Имя пользователя:

Пароль:


Список форумов КАНАДА Иммиграционный процесс Просмотров: 202 Промотать вниз к быстрому ответу

Студ виза и гражданский брак


Федеральная и провинциальные программы. Вопросы адвокату
Модератор: JennyRok
   Поделиться темой: 
  #1
Сообщение 01 июн 2016, 06:49
Migr1989
СОЗДАТЕЛЬ ТЕМЫ
Стаж: 6 месяцев 6 дней
Постов: 1
Пол: М
Лучше обращаться на: ты
Заход: 01 июн 2016, 10:10
Здравствуйте, у нас такая ситуация, поступил в Универ в Канаде, в магистратуру. Студвизу сделают на 3 года (если еще сделают). Хочу взять с собой девушку, т.к. нет возможности часто приезжать в РФ. Как мне быть? Я слышал, что человек обладающий студенческой визой имеет право взять с собой гражданскую жену (при этом жена автоматически будет иметь рабочий пермит) при ряде условий .. каких? Какие документы мне необходимо добавить в пакет при подаче на визу?

Спасибо.

P.S Иммиграционных намерений на данный момент у нас нет. Т.к всё в РФ.

  #2     Студ виза и гражданский брак
Сообщение 01 июн 2016, 11:00
Canada, Ontario
Стаж: 7 месяцев 15 дней
Постов: 7
Лайкнули: 6 раз
Пол: Ж
Заход: 17 окт 2016, 13:04
Help your spouse or common-law partner work in Canada

Determine your eligibility

Your spouse or common-law partner may apply for a work permit if:

you are a full-time student at:
a public post-secondary institution, such as a college or university or collège d’enseignement général et professionnel (CEGEP) in Quebec
a private post-secondary institution that operates under the same rules and regulations as a public institution, and receives at least 50 percent of its financing for its overall operations from government grants (currently, only private college-level educational institutions in Quebec qualify) or
a Canadian private institution authorized by provincial statute to confer degrees
you have a valid study permit

Validity
Work permits for your spouse or common-law partner are valid for the same period of time as your study permit.


Note: Accompanying spouses or common-law partners of foreign students are eligible for an open work permit, which means they do not need a job offer or a labour market opinion from Service Canada.

For more information about a labour market opinion, see Working Temporarily in Canada.

Apply for a work permit
There are three steps to apply for a work permit:

1. Get the application package

The package includes the application guide and all the forms you need to fill out. Download and print the application package.

Read the guide carefully before you complete the application form. The fee for processing your application is not refundable, so make sure you are eligible for a work permit before you apply.

Photocopy the blank forms and use one as a working copy. Keep the working copy for your records.

The application form contains instructions. Read those instructions and be sure to provide the required documents. If information or documents are missing, your application may be delayed. The document checklist in the application package will enumerate what documents to include.

Answer all questions carefully, completely and truthfully. Answers can be typed or handwritten (print clearly in black ink). Incomplete applications will not be processed. They will be returned to you. This will delay the application process.

2. Pay your application fees
3. Submit your application
http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/work-spouse.asp

  #3     Студ виза и гражданский брак
Сообщение 06 июн 2016, 23:57
Canada, Ontario
Город: Toronto
Стаж: 1 год 5 месяцев 13 дней
Постов: 136
Лайкнули: 34 раз
Карма: 25%
Пол: Ж
Заход: 26 ноя 2016, 21:58

Migr1989,

Я, видимо, вам уже в русфоруме ответила. Но перекопирую ответ сюда тоже:


Гражанский брак - это не просто любимая девушка, как вам уже выше сказали. Как минимум год совместного проживания и аттрибуты семейной жизни "как в браке" нужно будет предоставить.

Автоматически рабочая виза не даётся - на неё нужно тоже подавать и тоже показывать, что гражданская жена обязательно уедет вместе с вами, как только закончится ваша студенческая виза.
The above stated is provided for your information only. By reading this answer no lawyer-client relationship is established.
Для более детального юридического совета по вопросам иммиграции в Канаду - jenny@legallycanadian.com (LegallyCanadian.com)


Чтобы ответить в этой теме, зарегистрируйтесь или быстро войдите через соцсеть: